SAMA Southwest Venues

Here is a full list of all the classes that run in this area. Below that you will find an interactive map to locate your local karate class.
Please note that all classes that run before or directly after school are exclusively for the pupils of that school, all others are open to everyone.

MONDAYS

7.45am MERDON JUNIOR (SO53 1EJ) with SEMPAI WHITTAKER – KIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

3.05pm REDBRIDGE PRIMARY (SO16 9BB) with SEMPAI CHOPRAKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

3.05pm LYDLYNCH INFANT (SO40 3DW) with SEMPAI BANTINGKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

3.10pm HOLLYBROOK JUNIOR (SO16 6RL) with SEMPAI HUGHESKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

3.15pm BERRYWOOD PRIMARY (SO30 2TL) with SEMPAI STUBBS – KIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

3.30pm ST JAMES PRIMARY (SO30 3EG) with SEMPAI WHITTAKERKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

5.00pm BITTERNE PARK PRIMARY (SO18 1NX) with SEMPAI STUBBSEVERYONE, TERM TIMES

5.00pm MANSEL PARK PRIMARY (SO16 9HZ) with SEMPAI BANTINGEVERYONE, TERM TIMES

5.00pm ROWNHAM ST JOHN RC JUNIOR (SO16 8AD) with SEMPAI HUGHESKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

5.15pm ST FRANCIS PRIMARY (SO53 4ST) with SEMPAI WHITTAKER – EVERYONE, TERM TIMES


TUESDAYS

7.45am SHIRLEY JUNIOR (SO15 5XE) with SEMPAI STUBBSKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

7.45am SHOLING INFANT (SO53 2EY) with SEMPAI WHITTAKERKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

8.00am CHANDLERS FORD INFANT (SO53 2EY) with YONDAN DRAINKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

3.05pm MANSBRIDGE PRIMARY (SO18 2LX) with SEMPAI HUGHESKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

3.05pm BITTERNE CE PRIMARY (SO19 7BX) with SENSEI DRAINKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

3.15pm FRYERN INFANT (SO53 2LN) with YONDAN DRAINKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

3.15pm OAKWOOD PRIMARY (SO16 8FD) with SENSEI COLEMANKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

3.20pm STOKE PARK INFANT (SO50 8NZ) with SEMPAI STUBBSKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

3.30pm ABBOTSWOOD JUNIOR (SO40 8EB) with SEMPAI WHITTAKERKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

4.45pm TANNERS BROOK PRIMARY (SO15 4PF) with SENSEI COLEMANKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

5.00pm TOWNHILL JUNIOR (SO18 2NX) with SEMPAI STUBBSKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

6.00pm TOWNHILL JUNIOR (SO18 2NX) with SEMPAI STUBBSGREEN BELTS & ABOVE, TERM TIMES

5.15pm ORCHARD JUNIOR (SO45 4SB) with SEMPAI WHITTAKERKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES


WEDNESDAYS

7.45am FOXHILLS JUNIOR (SO40 7ED) with YONDAN DRAIN – KIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

3.15pm CRESCENT PRIMARY (SO50 9DH) with SEMPAI STUBBSKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

3.20pm BURSLEDON JUNIOR (SO31 8BZ) with YONDAN DRAIN – KIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

3.30pm FAIR OAK INFANTS (SO50 7AN) with SEMPAI WHITTAKERKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

5.00pm WILDERN (SO30 4EJ) with SEMPAI WHITTAKEREVERYONE, ALL YEAR

5.15pm SWAYTHLING PRIMARY (SO17 3SZ) with SEMPAI STUBBSEVERYONE, ALL YEAR

5.30pm THE HUB (SO50 6LA) with YONDAN DRAINEVERYONE, ALL YEAR


THURSDAYS

7.45am CALMORE JUNIOR (SO16 8GF) with SEMPAI CHOPRAKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

7.45am WELLSTEAD PRIMARY (SO30 2LE) with SEMPAI WHITTAKERKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

7.45am NORTH BADDESLEY JUNIOR (SO52 9EP) with SEMPAI STUBBSKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

3.15pm STOKE PARK JUNIOR (SO50 6GR) with SEMPAI STUBBSKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

3.20pm BITTERNE MANOR PRIMARY (SO18 1DP) with SEMPAI WHITTAKERKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

3.30pm HOLY FAMILY RC PRIMARY (SO16 9LP) with SEMPAI HUGHESKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

3.30pm WESTON PARK PRIMARY (SO19 9HX) with SEMPAI CHOPRAKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

3.30pm FREEMANTLE C OF E (SO15 3BQ) with SENSEI COLEMANKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

5.00pm ST MONICA JUNIOR (SO19 8EZ) with SEMPAI WHITTAKEREVERYONE, TERM TIMES

5.00pm FOUNDRY LANE PRIMARY (SO15 3JT) with SENSEI COLEMANEVERYONE, TERM TIMES

6.00pm FOUNDRY LANE PRIMARY (SO15 3JT) with SENSEI COLEMANEVERYONE, TERM TIMES


FRIDAYS

7.45am CUPERNHAM JUNIORS (SO51 7JT) with SEMPAI STUBBSKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

3.10pm MASON MOOR PRIMARY (SO16 4AS) with SEMPAI STUBBSKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

3.15pm SHIRLEY INFANT (SO15 5XE) with SENSEI COLEMANKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

3.15pm MOORLANDS PRIMARY (SO18 5RJ) with SEMPAI WHITTAKERKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

3.30pm BOTLEY PRIMARY (SO30 2EA) with YONDAN DRAINKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

3.30pm SHAKESPEARE PRIMARY (SO50 4JT) with SEMPAI BANTINGKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

4.50pm ROMSEY PRIMARY (SO51 8AF) with SEMPAI STUBBSKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

5.00pm OASIS ACADEMY LORDSHILL (SO16 8FA) with SENSEI COLEMANEVERYONE, ALL YEAR

6.00pm OASIS ACADEMY LORDSHILL (SO16 8FA) with SENSEI COLEMANBLUE BELTS & ABOVE, ALL YEAR


SATURDAYS

9.00am THE HUB EASTLEIGH (SO50 6LA) with SEMPAI HUGHESEVERYONE, ALL YEAR

9.00am OASIS ACADEMY LORDSHILL (SO16 8FA) with SENSEI COLEMANEVERYONE, ALL YEAR

9.30am OASIS ACADEMY MAYFIELD (SO19 9NA) with SENSEI STUBBSEVERYONE, ALL YEAR

9.00am NOADSWOOD SCHOOL (SO45 4ZF) with SEMPAI WHITTAKEREVERYONE, ALL YEAR

10.00am THE HUB EASTLEIGH (SO50 6LA) with SEMPAI HUGHESGREEN BELTS & ABOVE, ALL YEAR -WORKSHOP

10.00am OASIS ACADEMY LORDSHILL (SO16 8FA) with SENSEI COLEMANEVERYONE, ALL YEAR – WORKSHOP

10.00am NOADSWOOD SCHOOL (SO45 4ZF) with SEMPAI WHITTAKEREVERYONE, ALL YEAR – WORKSHOP

10.30am OASIS ACADEMY MAYFIELD (SO19 9NA) with SEMPAI STUBBSEVERYONE, ALL YEAR – WORKSHOP

11.00am OASIS ACADEMY LORDSHILL (SO16 8FA) KICKBOXING with SENSEI COLEMANEVERYONE, ALL YEAR

MONDAYS

7.45am LAVANT PRIMARY (PO18 0BW) with SEMPAI BANTINGKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES


TUESDAYS

7.45am JESSIE YOUNGHUSBAND (PO19 5PA) with SEMPAI BANTINGKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

7.50am EAST WITTERING PRIMARY (PO20 8PS) with SEMPAI THOMASKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES


WEDNESDAYS

7.45am EMSWORTH PRIMARY (PO10 7LX) with SEMPAI BANTINGKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

7.45am FUNTINGTON PRIMARY (PO18 8DR) with SEMPAI THOMASKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

3.05pm TANGMERE ACADEMY (PO20 2JB) with SEMPAI BANTINGKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

3.25pm CENTRAL JUNIOR (PO19 1DQ) with SEMPAI THOMASKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

5.30pm SELSEY ACADEMY (PO20 9EH) with SEMPAI THOMASEVERYONE, TERM TIMES


THURSDAYS

7.45am ST JAMES PRIMARY (PO10 7PX) with SEMPAI THOMASKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

7.45am RUMBOLDSWHYKE INFANT (PO19 7UA) with SEMPAI BANTINGKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

7.45am WESTBOURNE PRIMARY (PO10 8TG) with YONDAN DRAINKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

3.30pm CHICHESTER FREE SCHOOL (PO20 1QH) with SEMPAI BANTINGKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

3.15pm PARKLANDS PRIMARY (PO19 5PA) with YONDAN DRAINKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

5.00pm WESTGATE LEISURE CENTRE (PO19 1RJ) with YONDAN DRAINEVERYONE, ALL YEAR

6.00pm WESTGATE LEISURE CENTRE (PO19 1RJ) with YONDAN DRAIN2ND BLUE BELT & ABOVE, ALL YEAR


FRIDAYS

7.45amTHE MARCH (PO18 0NU) with SEMPAI THOMASKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

7.45am BOSHAM PRIMARY (PO18 8QF) with SEMPAI WHITTAKERKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

8.00am CHIDHAM PRIMARY (PO18 8TH) with SEMPAI BANTINGKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

3.10pm KINGSHAM PRIMARY (PO19 8BN) with SEMPAI THOMASKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

5.00pm SELSEY ACADEMY (PO20 9EH) with SEMPAI THOMASEVERYONE, ALL YEAR

6.00pm SELSEY ACADEMY (PO20 9EH) with SEMPAI THOMASGREEN BELTS & ABOVE / ALL ADULT GRADES, ALL YEAR


SATURDAYS

9.00am WESTGATE LEISURE CENTRE (PO19 1RJ) with YONDAN DRAINEVERYONE, ALL YEAR

TUESDAYS

7.45am OTTERBOURNE PRIMARY (SO21 2BB) with SEMPAI HUGHESKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES


WEDNESDAYS

7.45am WEEKE PRIMARY (SO22 6DR) with SEMPAI WHITTAKERKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

6.00pm KING’S SCHOOL (SO22 5PN) with SEMPAI HUGHESEVERYONE, ALL YEAR

7.00pm KING’S SCHOOL (SO22 5PN) with SEMPAI HUGHESEVERYONE, TERM TIMES – WORKSHOP


THURSDAYS

3.30pm WESTERN PRIMARY (SO22 5AR) with SEMPAI THOMASKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

5.00pm RIVER PARK LEISURE CENTRE (SO23 7DD) with SEMPAI THOMASEVERYONE, ALL YEAR


FRIDAYS

7.50am SOUTH WONSTON PRIMARY (SO21 3EH) with SEMPAI HUGHESKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

5.00pm HARESTOCK PRIMARY (SO22 6NY) with SEMPAI HUGHESKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES


SATURDAYS

2.00pm KING’S SCHOOL (SO22 5PN) with SEMPAI HUGHESEVERYONE, ALL YEAR

MONDAYS

3.20pm BALKSBURY JUNIOR SCHOOL (SP10 3QP) with SEMPAI THOMASKIDS ONLY, TERM TIMES

5.15pm JOHN HANSON SCHOOL (SP10 3PB) with SEMPAI THOMASEVERYONE, TERM TIMES


SATURDAYS

9.30am JOHN HANSON SCHOOL (SP10 3PB) with SEMPAI THOMASEVERYONE, ALL YEAR

10.30am JOHN HANSON SCHOOL (SP10 3PB) with SEMPAI THOMASGREEN BELTS & ABOVE/ADULT GRADES, ALL YEAR

WEDNESDAYS

5.30pm THE GRANGE LEISURE CENTRE (GU29 9HD) with SEMPAI BANTINGEVERYONE, ALL YEAR


SATURDAYS

9.30am THE GRANGE LEISURE CENTRE (GU29 9HD) with SEMPAI BANTINGEVERYONE, ALL YEAR

10.30am THE GRANGE LEISURE CENTRE (GU29 9HD) with SEMPAI BANTINGBLUE BELTS & ABOVE / ALL ADULT GRADES, ALL YEAR

Please use the map below to find schools in your area.

Use the filter beneath the map to view schools on certain days, when clicking on the SAMA icon more information on that school will be displayed, such as class times, age or grade requirements and class instructor.