SAMA KARATE ORGANISATION SOUTHAMPTON, CHICHESTER, MIDHURST, WINCHESTER & ANDOVER

HOME
FAQ's
ABOUT US
KARATE
KICKBOXING
DIARY DATES
GRADING DETAILS
SUMMER WINTER COURSES
HOLIDAY CLASSES
NEWS & EVENTS
SOUTHAMPTON CLASSES
CHICHESTER CLASSES
WINCHESTER CLASSES
ANDOVER CLASSES
MIDHURST CLASSES
INSTRUCTORS
SAMA MERCHANDISE SHOP
MEMBERSHIP RENEWAL FORM
MEMBER'S DISCOUNTS
CONTACT US
KIDS CORNER
GALLERY
LINKS
ENQUIRIES FORM


SOUTHAMPTON CLASSES

MONDAY CLASSES

M
O
N
D
A
Y
S

TIME

CLASS

POSTCODE

INSTRUCTOR

CLASS
TYPE

CLASS
OPENING

7.40am

BOTLEY PRIMARY

SO30 2EA

SEMPAI HUGHES

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

3.05pm

REDBRIDGE PRIMARY

SO16 9BB

SEMPAI CHOPRA

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

3.05pm

LYDLYNCH INFANT

SO40 3DW

SEMPAI BANTING

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

3.10pm

HOLLYBROOK JUNIOR

SO16 6RL

SEMPAI HUGHES

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

3.20pm

BERRYWOOD PRIMARY

SO30  2TL

YONDAN DRAIN

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

3.30pm

ST JAMES PRIMARY

SO30 3EG

SEMPAI WHITTAKER

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

5.00pm

MANSEL PARK PRIMARY

SO16 9HZ

SEMPAI BANTING

EVERYONE

ALL YEAR

5.00pm

ROWNHAM ST JOHN RC JUNIOR

SO16 8AD

SEMPAI HUGHES

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

5.00pm

BITTERNE PARK PRIMARY

SO18 1NX

SEMPAI STUBBS

EVERYONE

TERM TIME

5.15pm

ST FRANCIS PRIMARY

SO53 4ST

SEMPAI WHITTAKER

EVERYONE

ALL YEAR

Print

TUESDAY CLASSES

T
U
E
S
D
A
Y
S
 

TIME

CLASS

POSTCODE

INSTRUCTOR

CLASS
TYPE

CLASS
OPENING

7.45am

SHIRLEY JUNIOR

SO15 5XE

SEMPAI STUBBS

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

8.00am

CHANDLERS FORD INFANT

SO53 2EY

YONDAN DRAIN

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

7.45am

SHOLING INFANT

SO19 2QF

SEMPAI WHITTAKER

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

3.05pm

 MANSBRIDGE PRIMARY

SO18 2LX

SEMPAI HUGHES

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

3.05pm

BITTERNE CE PRIMARY

SO19 7BX

SENSEI DRAIN

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

3.15pm

FRYERN INFANT

SO53 2LN

YONDAN DRAIN

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

3.15pm

OAKWOOD PRIMARY

SO16 8FD

SENSEI COLEMAN

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

3.20pm

STOKE PARK INFANT

SO50 8NZ

SEMPAI STUBBS

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

3.30pm

ABBOTSWOOD JUNIOR

SO40 8EB

SEMPAI WHITTAKER

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

4.45pm

TANNERS BROOK JUNIOR

SO15 4PF

SENSEI COLEMAN

EVERYONE

TERM TIME

4.50pm

FAIR OAK JUNIOR

SO50 7AN

SEMPAI BANTING

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

5.00pm

TOWNHILL JUNIOR

SO18 2NX

SEMPAI STUBBS

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

5.15pm

ORCHARD JUNIOR

SO45 4SB

SEMPAI WHITTAKER

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

Print

WEDNESDAY CLASSES

W
E
D
N
E
S
D
A
Y
S
 

TIME

CLASS

POSTCODE

INSTRUCTOR

CLASS
TYPE

CLASS
OPENING

7.45am

FOXHILLS JUNIOR

SO40 7ED

SENSEI COLEMAN

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

7.45am

MERDON JUNIOR

SO53 1EJ

SEMPAI HUGHES

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

3.15pm

ST DENYS PRIMARY

SO17 2ND

SEMPAI HUGHES

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

3.15pm

CRESCENT PRIMARY

SO50 9DH

SEMPAI STUBBS

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

3.20pm

LUDLOW JUNIOR

SO19 2DW

YONDAN DRAIN

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

3.20pm

BURSLEDON JUNIOR

SO31 8BZ

SENSEI COLEMAN

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

3.30pm

FAIR OAK INFANTS

SO50 7AN

SEMPAI WHITTAKER

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

5.00pm

WILDERN

SO30 4EJ

SEMPAI WHITTAKER

EVERYONE

ALL YEAR

5.15pm

SWAYTHLING PRIMARY

SO17 3SZ

SEMPAI STUBBS

EVERYONE

ALL YEAR

5.30pm

THE HUB

SO50 6LA

YONDAN DRAIN

EVERYONE

ALL YEAR

Print

THURSDAYS CLASSES
 

T
H
U
R
S
D
A
Y
S

TIME

CLASS

POSTCODE

INSTRUCTOR

CLASS
TYPE

CLASS
OPENING

7.45am

CALMORE JUNIOR

SO16 8GF

SEMPAI CHOPRA

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

7.45am

WELLSTEAD PRIMARY

SO30 2LE

SEMPAI WHITTAKER

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

7.45am

NORTH BADDESLEY JUNIOR

SO52 9EP

SEMPAI STUBBS

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

3.15pm

STOKE PARK JUNIOR 

SO50 6GR

SEMPAI STUBBS

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

3.20pm

BITTERNE MANOR PRIMARY

SO18 1DP

SEMPAI WHITTAKER

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

3.30pm

HOLY FAMILY RC PRIMARY

SO16 9LP

SEMPAI HUGHES

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

3.30pm

WESTON PARK PRIMARY

SO19 9HX

SEMPAI BANTING

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

3.30pm

FREEMANTLE C OF E

SO15 3BQ

SENSEI COLEMAN

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

5.00pm

ST MONICA JUNIOR

SO19 8EZ

SEMPAI WHITTAKER

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

5.00pm

FOUNDRY LANE PRIMARY

SO15 3JT

SENSEI COLEMAN

EVERYONE

ALL YEAR

6.00pm

FOUNDRY LANE PRIMARY

SO15 3JT

SENSEI COLEMAN

EVERYONE

ALL YEAR

Print

FRIDAY CLASSES

F
R
I
D
A
Y
S

TIME

CLASS

POSTCODE

INSTRUCTOR

CLASS
TYPE

CLASS
OPENING

7.45am

CUPERNHAM JUNIORS

SO51 7JT

SEMPAI STUBBS

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

3.10pm

MASON MOOR PRIMARY

SO16 4AS

SEMPAI STUBBS

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

3.15pm

SHIRLEY INFANT

SO15 5XE

SENSEI COLEMAN

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

3.15pm

MOORLANDS PRIMARY

SO18 5RJ

SEMPAI WHITTAKER

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

3.30pm

SHAKESPEARE PRIMARY

SO50 4JT

SEMPAI BANTING

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

4.50pm

ROMSEY PRIMARY

SO51 8AF

SEMPAI STUBBS

KIDS ONLY

TERM TIME

5.00pm

OASIS ACADEMY
LORDSHILL

SO16 8FA

SENSEI COLEMAN

EVERYONE

ALL YEAR

6.00pm

OASIS ACADEMY
LORDSHILL

SO16 8FA

SENSEI COLEMAN

BLUE BELTS & ABOVE

ALL YEAR

Print

SATURDAY CLASSES

S

A

T

U

R

D

A

Y

S

TIME

CLASS

POSTCODE

INSTRUCTOR

CLASS
TYPE

CLASS
OPENING

9.00am

THE HUB EASTLEIGH

SO50 6LA

SEMPAI HUGHES

EVERYONE

ALL YEAR

9.00am

OASIS ACADEMY LORDSHILL

SO16 8FA

SENSEI COLEMAN

EVERYONE

ALL YEAR

9.30am

OASIS ACADEMY MAYFIELD

SO19 9NA

SEMPAI STUBBS

EVERYONE

ALL YEAR

9.30am

NOADSWOOD SCHOOL

SO45 4ZF

SEMPAI WHITTAKER

EVERYONE

ALL YEAR

10.00am

THE HUB EASTLEIGH

SO50 6LA

SEMPAI HUGHES

GREEN BELTS & ABOVE

ALL YEAR

10.00am

OASIS ACADEMY LORDSHILL

SO16 8FA

SENSEI COLEMAN

EVERYONE

ALL YEAR

10.30am

OASIS ACADEMY MAYFIELD

SO19 9NA

SEMPAI STUBBS

WORKSHOP

ALL YEAR

10.30am

NOADSWOOD SCHOOL

SO45 4ZF

SEMPAI PAGET

WORKSHOP

ALL YEAR

11.00am

OASIS ACADEMY LORDSHILL

SO16 8FA

SENSEI COLEMAN

KICKBOXING
EVERYONE
12 YEARS +

ALL YEAR

Print